Vicious Pro Elite Fluorocarbon Fishing Line 33 Yards

$ 7.99
$ 6.79
Save 15%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

 

 Length Style
33 Yards (30 m) Lo-Vis Clear
Vicious Fishing's new Pro Elite Fluorocarbon line is just what the name implies. It is Elite. Vicious Fishing Elite Team tested and approved!
Line Diameter 10lb 15lb 20lb 25lb 30lb 40lb 50lb 80lb 100lb 130lb
Inches .012 .015 .018 .021 .023 .025 .028 .038 .042 .045
Millimeters .305 .380 .455 .520 .571 .662 .705 .911 1.05 1.13
We use some of the best resins available to increase knot strength, smoothness, handling, and durability to bring a great value to the angling costumer in a "super fluoro". The level winding of the Vicious Pro Elite Fluorocarbon adds to the benefit of the great line, and the silky smooth finish assists the angler in tying stronger knots and promotes easier castability and handling. Vicious Fishing Pro Elite Fluorocarbon Line has all the benefits the tournament angler is looking for.
  • High Abrasion Resistance
  • Very Low Memory
  • Superior Knot Strength
  • Easier Handling
  • Silky smooth finish for increased castability
Whether you fish tournament for a living or just for fun, Vicious Fishing Fluorocarbon Line is a high quality line at a great value.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
10 LBEFLWS100876152007651
15 LBEFLWS150876152007668
20 LBEFLWS200876152007675
25 LBEFLWS250876152007682
30 LBEFLWS300876152007699
40 LBEFLWS400876152007705
50 LBEFLWS500876152007712
80 LBEFLWS800876152007729
100 LBEFLWS1000876152007736
130 LBEFLWS1300876152007743