Gary Yamamoto Senko 5"

$ 7.89
$ 7.50
Save 5%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

See our other listings for additional sizes listed below:
Size Pack
4" (10 cm)
10 pack
5" (13 cm) 10 pack
6" (15 cm)
5 pack
When Gary Yamamoto designed the Senko in the early 90's he had no idea that he was changing the future of fishing. Now it seems that every company has a similar "do nothing" copy of the Yamamoto Senko, but none have figured out how to make one quite as effective as the original. There is a Gary Yamamoto Senko in the lineup for every possible application and for every angler, from the first-timer to the tour-level pro. Whether you fish it weightless, wacky-style, Texas-rigged, on a Carolina rig, or an a shakey head or flipping jig, this simple slab of plastic will revolutionize your game and increase your catches.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Baby Bass9-10-3050783670072125
Bama Bug9-10-9520783670141210
B-Bug Grinder9-10-3860783670156870
Black Blue Flake9-10-0210783670048069
Black Blue Flake Blue Tip9-10-5230783670119318
Bluegrass9-10-9760783670154012
Blue Pearl Black Hologram9-10-2390783670032600
Bub Watermelon9-10-9700783670152193
Chartreuse Shad Laminate9-10-9090783670072149
Cinnamon Black Flake9-10-1760783670093564
Cinnamon Black Purple Flake9-10-2210783670058921
Cinnamon Black Purple Flake Red Tip9-10-5410783670119325
Clear9-10-0000783670048694
Clear Black Flake9-10-1870783670032525
Clear Black Red Flake9-10-1970783670032549
Cream White9-10-0360783670032501
Dirty Plum9-10-3880783670156894
Dirty Shad9-10-9740783670153992
Disco Green9-10-3750783670148752
Electric Shad9-10-9730783670153985
General's Watermelon9-10-990783670162932
Goby9-10-9670783670152247
Gooseberry9-10-9630783670148875
Green Flash9-10-9750783670154005
Green Pumpkin Black Flake9-10-2970783670049936
Green Pumpkin Green Purple9-10-3010783670070503
Green Pumpkin Luminescent Chartreuse Tail9-10-9130783670074976
Green Pumpkin Magic9-10-3550783670141197
Green Pumpkin Purple Copper9-10-3300783670094578
Green Pumpkin Red Flake Fading Watermelon9-10-9250783670102099
Green Pumpkin Watermelon Laminate9-10-9120783670073740
Green Weenie9-10-9600783670147595
Mowed Grass9-10-3870783670156887
Natural Shad9-10-3060783670072132
Peanut Butter And Jelly9-10-9180783670083572
Perch9-10-9680783670152513
Plum Apple9-10-3560783670141203
Pumpkin Black Flake9-10-1860783670058945
Purple Emerald Cinnamon Purple Blue9-10-9540783670141890
Purple Emerald Flake9-10-2130783670058891
Rainbow Trout9-10-9080783670072019
Red Shad Laminate9-10-9000783670066735
Smoke Black Flake9-10-1500783670048977
Smoke Black Silver Flake9-10-1770783670047383
Smoke Purple Blue Watermelon9-10-9530783670141883
Watermelon9-10-0420783670048861
Watermelon Amber Black Tail9-10-9140783670074983
Watermelon Black Flake9-10-1940783670032532
Watermelon Black Flake Lemon Tail9-10-5420783670119332
Watermelon Black Red Flake9-10-2080783670058884
Watermelon Black Red Watermelon9-10-9550783670141906
Watermelon Copper Orange Red9-10-9560783670141913
Watermelon Gold Black9-10-3230783670073764
Watermelon Magic9-10-3540783670141180
Watermelon Red9-10-3370783670124886
Watermelon Red Magic9-10-3610783670143030
Watermelon Slice Laminate9-10-9640783670148882