Gary Yamamoto Zako Swimbait

$ 6.49
$ 6.17
Save 5%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

 Size Quantity
4" (10 cm) 6 Pack

The Gary Yamamoto Zako Swimbait's tail action is tight similar to an actual baitfish. With accordion-style cuts and a flanged tail it keeps the action minimal. Hookset ratios are improved as the tail folds in on itself when the fish bite. The Zako is exceptionally useful when rigging it as a flip bait. It's center line on the top of the bait will allow you to always know you’re rigging it dead center.

 

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Blue134-06-021783670162543
Black Blue Green Pumpkin134-06-991783670162659
Chartreuse Shad Laminate134-06-909783670162604
Cream White134-06-036783670162550
Disco Green134-06-375783670162581
Electric Shad134-06-973783670162635
Green Pumpkin Black134-06-297783670162574
Green Pumpkin Black White134-06-981783670162642
Green Pumpkin Lemon Laminate134-06-929783670162611
Rainbow Shad134-06-992783670162666
Sight Flash134-06-993783670162673
Tennessee Shad134-06-994
Watermelon Black134-06-194J783670162567
Watermelon Copper Orange Red134-06-956783670162628
Watermelon Lemon Laminate134-06-906783670162598