Gary Yamamoto Double Tail Hula Grub 4"

$ 7.89
$ 7.50
Save 5%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

 Size Quantity
4" (10 cm) 10 Pack
The Gary Yamamoto Double Tail Hula Grub was the lure that gave Gary Yamamoto its initial foothold in the world of competitive fishing and in the tackle boxes of serious anglers everywhere. It can be fished in six inches of water of a hundred feet deep, in water ranging from crystal clear to super dirty. The grub provides bass with no negative cues, but the naturalistic action of the super soft plastic attracts largemouths, smallmouths and spotted bass alike from long distances. The Gary Yamamoto Double Tail Hula Grub was deadly decades ago and it continues to be a top producer for savvy bass anglers everywhere.

 

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Blue Flake93-10-0210783670034864
Blue Pearl Silver Flake93-10-0310783670034871
Chartreuse Black Flake93-10-156783670035076
Cinnamon Black Flake93-10-1760783670035182
Cinnamon Black Purple93-10-2210783670035533
Clear Large Black Flake93-10-187783670035281
Cream White93-10-0360783670034888
Dark Pumpkin Black93-10-2860783670035656
Green Pumpkin Black93-10-2970783670048410
Green Pumpkin Purple Copper93-10-3300783670133352
NF Large Green Purple93-10-301783670133338
Pumpkin Black Green93-10-196783670035335
Rootbeer Gold Flake93-10-149783670035045
Smoke Black Hologram93-10-2380783670035632
Smoke Black Purple93-10-157783670035083
Smoke Large Black Flake93-10-150783670035052
Watermelon Black Red93-10-2080783670035427