Bill Lewis Rat-L-Trap Magnum Lipless Crankbait

$ 7.19
$ 6.11
Save 15%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

The Bill Lewis Rat-L-Trap Magnum (aka Mag-Trap) is a larger version of the classic Rat-L-Trap lipless crank (Magnum: 3 1/2 inches, 3/4 oz.; Original: 3 inches, 1/2 oz.). Just like the original, the Rat-L-Trap Magnum sports the ability to cover a large volume of water and excels when ripped through thick grass for impatient predators waiting to ambush, but now specialized for bigger forage and bigger species such as striped bass, pike, and musky! It also has a low-frequency Liv-N-Sound knocking pitch accompanied by its tight wiggling action that makes its shad profile flash for more attention. To make sure that every strike is converted to a successful catch, it is equipped with Mustad Triple Grip extra strong hooks and stainless steel split rings. Normally used as a shallow crankbait, it can also sink deep, bang around and deflect off rocks and structure along the way without damage. Whether it's saltwater or freshwater, nobody can deny the magnificent performance the Magnum Rat-L-Trap can bring.

Features:

  • The Bill Lewis Rat-L-Trap Magnum is a larger version of the classic Rat-L-Trap lipless crankbait.
  • Great for targeting larger species or fishing in bodies of water with large forage.
  • Loud rattles and flashy shad profile with super-tight wiggling action for more attention.
  • Can be fished in a variety of ways, from shallow to deep, fresh or saltwater.
  • Available in 24 proven fish-catching colors and pre-rigged with Mustad Triple Grip extra strong hooks and stainless steel split rings.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Bleeding Chrome BlueMG372051875343723
Bleeding ShinerMG37051875340371
BloodlineMG379051875343792
Cali CrawMG559051875345598
Chrome Black BackMG25051875340258
Chrome Black ZombieMG540051875345406
Chrome Blue BackMG25B051875341255
Chrome Blue Black StripeMGW1051875349114
Chrome ChartreuseMG141051875441412
Chrome Green BackMG25G051875342252
Chrome ShadMGSY1051875103419
Classic Fire TigerMG22051875340227
Diamond DustMG53051875340739
Gold Black BackMG26051875340265
Ice BlueMG381051875343815
Lake Fork SpecialMG25SPC051875349251
Lectric GoldMGL2051875173429
Lectric SilverMGL1051875173412
Rayburn Red ZombieMG532051875345321
Red CrawfishMG46R051875344461
Red HeadMG97051875340975
Red ShadMGSY8051875103488
Sexy ZombieMG538051875345383
Z ChromeMG383051875343839