Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch Soft Plastic 18 pack

$ 3.39
$ 2.88
Save 15%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

The Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch is THE soft plastic for freshwater crappie fishing. Designed by master crappie angler Bobby Garland, this bait is known by crappie anglers everywhere for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones. It's basically a miniature 2-inch shad body with a straight tail appendage. While it looks like a do-nothing type of plastic, the tail has incredible action on everything from a cast and retrieve to vertical jigging and dead sticking it on light line. It is durable and features a plump profile body that tapers to a flapping and a spear-shaped tail that creates loads of enticing, dancing action that crappie can't resist. Additionally, this bait comes in a whopping 63 different color schemes, meaning there's a color to fit every situation, water clarity, and mood of a crappie. Grab an 18 pack today and watch the slabs pour in on your next outing!

Features:

  • The Bobby Garland Baby Shad 2 inch is THE soft plastic for freshwater crappie fishing.
  • Well-known for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones.
  • Durable, plump body.
  • Product is for freshwater use and it is designed to attract crappie.
  • Great product at a fantastic price that comes in over 60 colors for every crappie catching condition.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Albino ShadBS200-18097817967213
Baby BassBS123-18097817965172
Baby CrawdadBS158-18097817964205
Bayou BoogerBS202-18097817967152
BBQ ChickenBS298-18097817971456
Black GumBS182-18097817965158
Black Hot PinkBS0364-18097817975690
Black NightBS297-18097817971449
Bleeding ShadBS143-18097817963451
Blue IceBS336-18097817963581
Blue PearlBS144-18097817963468
Blue ThunderBS142-18097817963437
Blueback ShadBS348-18097817974518
BluegrassBS181-18097817965141
Bone White/ChartreuseBS1905-18097817965301
Butter BellyBS201-18097817967145
Cajun CricketBS195-18097817965851
Chartreuse SilverBS33-18097817963413
Chartreuse/Black PepperBS141-18097817963420
Chartreuse/Red GlitterBS149-18097817963512
CrystalBS148-18097817963505
Double Silver RainbowBS153-18097817963574
Dreamsicle DelightBS296-18097817971432
EclipseBS327-18097817973184
Electric ChickenBS219-18097817963390
Emerald ShadBS154-18097817963598
GlacierBS313-18097817972156
Green HornetBS281-18097817970299
Green ThunderBS188-18097817965318
Green TomatoBS194-18097817965844
GumdropBS177-18097817965264
HaloBS279-18097817970275
Hologram GhostBS145-18097817963475
Hot LipsBS179-18097817965189
Ice OutBS326-18097817973177
Key Lime PieBS206-18097817966926
KiwiBS146-18097817963482
Licorice/Chartreuse PearlBS150-18097817963529
Lights OutBS311-18097817972132
Live MinnowBS369-18097817975409
MayflyBS370-18097817975386
MidgeBS371-18097817975393
Monkey MilkBS203-18097817967466
Natural CricketBS196-18097817965868
Opening NightBS222-18097817963406
PatriotBS183-18097817965165
Pearl ChartreuseBS63-18097817963444
Pearl WhiteBS65-18097817963550
Penny BackBS325-18097817973160
Pink LemonadeBS347-18097817974501
Pink PearlBS151-18097817963543
Purple MistBS159-18097817969033
RainbowBS152-18097817963567
Red ThunderBS147-18097817963499
Red/Chartreuse SilverBS1809-18097817965196
Shimmer ShadBS280-18097817970282
Smoke SilverBS92-18097817963536
Sweet Tea w/ LemonBS346-18097817974495
TadpoleBS350-18097817974532
Threadfin ShadBS191-18097817968104
Tuxedo ShimmerBS295-18097817971425
VegasBS204-18097817966919
Watermelon WineBS305-18097817971418