Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R 2 1/4 inch Soft Paddle Tail Swimbait 15 pack

$ 3.68
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R is a 2 1/4 inch paddle tail variation of the always popular Baby Shad soft plastic bait. A great choice for luring crappie to your line, its segmented body and unique swim tail effortlessly mimic the movement of a real baitfish. Additionally, this product features a scent channel in the belly for optional scent applications. Available in a number of both traditional and Mo'Glow glow-in-the-dark color schemes, grab a 15 pack today and watch a slow slab day turn into a memorable one!

Features:

  • Bobby Garland Baby Shad Swim'R 2 1/4 inch is a segmented body variation of the always popular Bobby Garland Baby Shad soft plastic bait.
  • This soft plastic paddle tail swimbait is great for luring crappie to your line.
  • Scent channel in the belly for optional scent applications and total attraction.
  • Tiny swim paddle tail that effortlessly mimics the movement of a real baitfish.
  • Available in 20 different colors, comes with 15 pieces per pack.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Bleeding ShadBSSW143-15097817972200
Blue IceBSSW336-15097817972040
Blue ThunderBSSW142-15097817972064
BluegrassBSSW181-15097817972224
Bone White/ChartreuseBSSW1905-15097817972316
Cajun CricketBSSW195-15097817972255
Chartreuse/Red GlitterBSSW149-15097817972088
CrystalBSSW148-15097817972217
Electric ChickenBSSW219-15097817972057
Full MoonBSSW312-15097817972286
GlacierBSSW313-15097817972170
Glo BoyBSSW318-15097817972293
Key Lime PieBSSW206-15097817972262
Licorice/Chartreuse PearlBSSW150-15097817972071
Lights OutBSSW311-15097817972279
Mo'Glo Electric Chicken GloBSSW249-15097817973108
Mo'Glo ScreamerBSSW284-15097817973139
Monkey MilkBSSW203-15097817972033
PatriotBSSW183-15097817972231
Pearl WhiteBSSW65-15097817972194
Threadfin ShadBSSW191-15097817972248