Bobby Garland Mo'Glo Baby Shad Glow-In-The-Dark 2 inch Soft Plastic 18 pack

$ 3.78
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The Bobby Garland Mo'Glo Baby Shad 2 inch is identical to the Baby Shad 2 inch, except it is available in Bobby Garland's Mo'Glo color schemes, which have a glow-in-the-dark effect when exposed to low light. Just like the original Baby Shad 2 inch, this bait was designed by master crappie angler Bobby Garland and is known by crappie anglers everywhere for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones.

It's basically a miniature 2-inch shad body with a straight tail appendage. While it looks like a do-nothing type of plastic, the tail has incredible action on everything from a cast and retrieve to vertical jigging and dead sticking it on light line. It is durable and features a plump profile body that tapers to a flapping and a spear-shaped tail that creates loads of enticing, dancing action that crappie can't resist. The Mo'Glow version is ideal for low light and stained water because it emits its own unique glow-tone and ghostly silhouette which increases visibility and effectiveness. Grab an 18 pack today and turn your next panfish outing from crappy to crappie!!!

Features:

  • The Bobby Garland Mo'Glo Baby Shad 2 inch is THE soft plastic for freshwater crappie fishing.
  • This crappie bait is ideal for low light and stained water because it emits its own unique glow-tone and ghostly silhouette which increases visibility and effectiveness.
  • Pump tapered body and a high-action spear-shaped tail that doesn't stop dancing.
  • Designed to attract crappie.
  • This soft plastic is well-known for consistently turning slow slab days into memorable ones.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Mo'Glo Blue GhostMGBS128-18097817967442
Mo'Glo Devil's GrinMGBS285-18097817970169
Mo'Glo Electric Chicken GloMGBS249-18097817968937
Mo'Glo Ghastly MinnowMGBS127-18097817967428
Mo'Glo Ghost SparkleMGBS43-18097817967206
Mo'Glo Outlaw SpecialMGBS187-18097817967435
Mo'Glo Pink PhantomMGBS129-18097817967459
Mo'Glo ScreamerMGBS284-18097817970152
Mo'Glo SunriseMGBS247-18097817968913
Mo'Glo SunsetMGBS372-18097817975416