Gambler Why Not

$ 5.99
$ 5.09
Out of Stock
In Stock - Ready to Ship

 Length Quantity
4 1/2" 7
The Gambler Why Not offers a streamlined profile that easily slips in-and-out of heavy vegetation to tempt the bass lurking underneath. Perfect for flipping hairy hydrilla, layered lilly pads, or tangled tulles, the Gambler Why Not has a meaty ribbed body that can handle big punching hooks, yet is soft enough to deliver lightning quick hook sets. Once it gets below the vegetation, the Gambler Why Not’s appendages begin to flutter and flap with slightest movement. And what’s more, the tail of the Gambler Why Not can also be split for additional action. Infused with Gamblers’ always-potent BITE scent, the Gambler Why Not is just what you need to take your flipping game to unseen heights.
Read More

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
BackatyaYN208024395011915
Black Blue GlitterYN076024395011663
Black Blue MirrorYN219024395012394
Ghost GillYN216024395012363
Golden RoachYN205024395011700
Gold RushYN166024395008564
Grape Silver ShadowYN202024395011670
Green PumpkinYN027024395008557
Green Pumpkin Black SwirlYN207024395011724
Green Pumpkin ShadowYN173024395011908
Killer BYN206024395011717
Killer GYN220024395012400
JunebugYN003024395008526
Lone StarYN203024395011687
Magic CrawYN2040024395011694
Pepper GrassYN051024395011656
River BugYN023024395008540
Shadow Blue GlitterYN021024395011632
Silver ShadowYN020024395008533