Heddon Super Spook 5 inch Topwater Walker

$ 7.49
$ 6.74
Save 10%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

The Heddon Super Spook is a 5 inch, 7/8 ounce topwater walking lure that combines tough construction with good looks to produce an unstoppable topwater lure. Based on the classic Zara Spook, this bait improves on the classic topwater walker by having a larger profile and loud rattles that help draw attention by imitating the sound profile of a dying baitfish. Additionally, this bait is rigged with three stout #4 Xcalibur Treble Hooks that easily convert every strike into a catch and are strong enough to pull in large, aggressive species such as redfish and striper. Grab one in any of the 12 fish-enticing colors and let the blow-ups begin!

Features:

  • The Heddon Super Spook is a larger, stouter rattling version of the Zara Spook.
  • Measures 5 inches and weighs 7/8 ounce.
  • Loud rattles for more attraction.
  • Rigged with three #4 Xcalibur Treble Hooks.
  • Available in 12 colors.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black ShinerX925602025436024499
Black Shore ShadX925609025436024567
Blue ChromeX925605025436024529
BoneX925614025436024611
ClearX925603025436024505
Foxy MommaX9256426025436039936
Foxy ShadX9256425025436039929
Houston's Bleeding ShadX9256HBS025436015527
Houston's Florida BassX9256HFB025436015497
Houston's Lake Fork ShadX9256HLFS025436015510
Houston's Okie ShadX9256H0S025436015503
Red HeadX9256RH025436007867