Keitech Easy Shiner 2 inch Soft Paddle Tail Swimbait

$ 6.99
$ 4.24
Save 39%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

When the unsymmetrical body of the Shad Impact and the irresistible tail action of the Swing Impact come into play, the Keitech Easy Shiner Soft Paddletail Swimbait comes to slay! It is made of the Keitech salted plastics subjected to their signature two-color injection process for a perfect mix of balance and action. These sizes of versatile baits work tremendously good on a Small Super Round Jig Head and the drop shot. Fish just can't resist its strong squid smell and its realistic brightness and transparency that comes in tons of different colors!

Features:

  • The Keitech Easy Shiner 2 inch Soft Paddletail Swimbait is a versatile bait made of specific plastics for a great water movement.
  • Combining the unsymmetrical body of the Shad Impact and the tail movement of the Swing Impact, these 2-inch swimbaits provide marvelous swimming action.
  • To achieve better balance and action, it is made of the Keitech salted plastics subjected to their signature two-color injection process.
  • These versatile baits work fantastic on the Keitech Small Super Round Jig Head and or rigged on a dropshot.
  • Comes in a pack of 12 and has a strong squid scent for a more realistic effect.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Bluegill FlashES2-4184560262584800
Electric ShadES2-4404560262584855
Pro Blue Red PearlES2-4204560262584817
Sexy ShadES2-4264560262584848
Sight FlashES2-4224560262584824
Silver FlashES24164560262584787