Strike King Kvd Square Bill 1.0 Silent Crankbaits

$ 7.99
$ 7.03
Save 12%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

Length Weight Depth
2" 1/4 oz 2-4'

The KVD Square Bill 1.0 Silent Crankbait is designed to the specifications of BassMaster’s Classic Champ Kevin VanDam. Perfect for shallow water power fishing. The square bill design and unique action will constantly “wander” with erratic action while still running true. It also helps deflect off cover to entice strikes. The KVD baits are designed with no internal rattles for a “silent” approach.

Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Back ChartreuseHCKVDS1.0-535
BluegillHCKVDS1.0-622051034213010
Chartreuse PerchHCKVDS1.0-650051034219296
Chartreuse Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.0-538051034212990
Chrome Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.0-514
Chili CrawHCKVDS1.0-648051034215373
Clearwater MinnowHCKVDS1.0-684051034223972
DB CrawHCKVDS1.0-667051034219562
Delta RedHCKVDS1.0-450051034238969
Gizzard ShadHCKVDS1.0-511051034212969
Green Gizzard ShadHCKVDS1.0-568051034215359
Natural BreamHCKVDS1.0-663051034229202
Natural ShadHCKVDS1.0-699051034229226
Neon BluegillHCKVDS1.0-651051034219302
Orange Belly CrawHCKVDS1.0-564051034213997
Orange BreamHCKVDS1.0-697051034229219
Rayburn Red CrawHCKVDS1.0-451051034239478
Sexy Blue Back HerringHCKVDS1.0-586051034215366
Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.0-590051034213003
Summer Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.0-652051034219319
Tennessee ShadHCKVDS1.0-517051034212983
Yellow PerchHCKVDS1.0-680051034223965