Strike King KVD Square Bill 1.5 Silent Crankbaits

$ 6.99
$ 6.15
Save 12%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship


 Length Weight Dive Depth
1 1/2" (3.8 cm) 7/16 oz (12.4 g) 3 to 6 feet

Designed to the exact specifications of Bassmaster Classic Champ, Kevin VanDam, the Strike King KVD Square Bill Silent Crankbaits are silent assassins perfect for KVD's style of shallow water power fishing. In addition to allowing the crankbait to bounce and deflect off cover, the square bill design also allows these KVD cranks to constantly wander with an erratic searching action while still running true. The KVD Square Bill Silent Crankbaits do not have internal rattles, making them absolutely perfect for skittish, pressured fish.

  • Designed to KVD's exact specifications
  • Tournament-proven performers
  • Silent assassins perfect for shallow water power fishing
  • Square bill deflects off cover while producing an erratic wandering action
  • No internal rattles for a silent approach
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black Back ChartreuseHCKVDS1.5-5350051034212716
BluegillHCKVDS1.5-6220051034207408
CataouatcheHCKVDS1.5-6050051034217452
Chartreuse PerchHCKVDS1.5-6500051034215694
Chartreuse Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-5380051034210194
Chartruese ShadHCKVDS1.5-5980051034207392
Chili CrawHCKVDS1.5-6480051034214635
Chrome Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-5140051034214628
Citrus ShadHCKVDS1.5-5340051034212716
Clear Ghost Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-5000051034212662
Clearwater MinnowHCKVDS1.5-6840051034224023
DB CrawHCKVDS1.5-6670051034219579
Delta RedHCKVDS1.5-450051034237023
FiretigerHCKVDS1.5-5130051034207330
Gizzard ShadHCKVDS1.5-5110051034210170
Gold Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-6200051034212723
Green Gizzard ShadHCKVDS1.5-5680051034210200
Green TomatoHCKVDS1.5-5690051034235142
Natural BreamHCKVDS1.5-6630051034216134
Neon BluegillHCKVDS1.5-6510051034215700
Orange Belly CrawHCKVDS1.5-5640051034207378
Orange BreamHCKVDS1.5-6970051034229240
OysterHCKVDS1.5-5840051034235159
Powder Blue Back ChartreuseHCKVDS1.5-5610051034235135
Red Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-6490051034214642
Sexy Blue Back HerringHCKVDS1.5-5860051034207262
Sexy Ghost MinnowHCKVDS1.5-5850051034210217
Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-5900051034210224
Sexy SunfishHCKVDS1.5-5260051034207354
Summer Sexy ShadHCKVDS1.5-6520051034216158
Tennessee ShadHCKVDS1.5-5170051034210187
Yellow PerchHCKVDS1.5-6800051034224016