Strike King Magnum Game Hawg 5 1/4 inch Soft Plastic Creature 6 pack

$ 6.99
$ 6.15
Save 12%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The Strike King Magnum Game Hawg is a new 5 1/4 inch version of the Strike King Game Hawg. Designed based on the classic "Brush Hog" style soft plastic creature baits, the Strike King Magnum Game Hawg changes things up a bit wit its infused Coffee Scent Technology that masks human, oil, and plastic scents, encouraging fish to hold on longer. It's a very versatile soft plastic that can be used for flipping, Texas-rigging, or Bubba shotting (the drop-shots beefier, cover-friendly cousin). Available in 15 colors.

Features:

  • The Strike King Magnum Game Hawg is a new 5 1/4 inch version of the Strike King Game Hawg soft plastic creature bait.
  • Molded with a series of flapping appendages for attention-grabbing action.
  • Infused with Coffee Scent Technology that masks human, oil and plastic smells.
  • Can be used for flipping, Texas-rigging, or Bubba shotting.
  • Offered in 15 highly effective colors, 6 baits per pack.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Bama BugGH5.25-116051034245899
Big TexGH5.25-107051034245875
Black Blue FlakeGH5.25-2051034245813
Blue CrawGH5.25-108051034245882
California CrawGH5.25-51051034245851
Candy CrawGH5.25-130051034246797
Falcon Lake CrawGH5.25-135051034245905
Green PumpkinGH5.25-46051034245844
Green Pumpkin Purple & GoldGH5.25-13051034246780
JunebugGH5.25-42051034245837
Moon JuiceGH5.25-850051034246834
Okeechobee CrawGH5.25-50051034246810
PlumGH5.25-7051034246827
Summer CrawGH5.25-100051034246803
Watermelon Red FlakeGH5.25-18051034245820