Strike King Mr. Crappie Crappie Thunder Soft Plastic Grub

$ 3.99
$ 3.51
Save 12%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

Heavy cover is now a light task with the Strike King Mr. Crappie Crappie Thunder Soft Plastic Grub! In collaboration with Wally Marshall, AKA Mr. Crappie, Strike King has made a grub that can be easily seen and pulled even through the heaviest cover. With a solid ribbed profile on its 1 3/4-inch body, it has a tail that flares out at 90 degrees. Works great for vertical casting, long-line trolling, tight-line trolling, and catching crappie in all types of cover. Overall, the subtle action of the Crappie Thunder provokes exceptional strikes! It is available in a wide range of colors and with 15 baits per pack.

Features:

  • The Strike King Mr. Crappie Crappie Thunder Soft Plastic Grub is a product of Strike King's collaboration with Wally Marshall.
  • It features a 1 3/4-inch solid bulky profile with a skirt similar to a tube.
  • Made of high-quality materials, it ensures durability and efficiency.
  • It is great for vertical casting, long-line trolling, tight-line trolling and catching crappie in all types of cover.
  • Available in 7 crappie-catching colors, 15 baits per package.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Blue GrassMRCCT134-181051034217179
Cajun CricketMRCCT134-193051034222791
Electric ChickenMRCCT134-60051034217162
Electric LimeMRCCT134-192051034222784
Pumpkinseed/ChartMRCCT134-48051034217155
Purple SageMRCCT134-223051034222807
Tuxedo Black- SparkleMRCCT134-184051034217209