Strike King Pro Model Coffee Tubes 3 1/2 inch Soft Plastic Tube 8 pack

$ 5.99
$ 5.09
Save 15%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

Strike King Pro Model Coffee Tubes are 3 1/2 inch soft plastic tubes laced with Strike King's famous Coffee Scent. This Strike King scented bait has real coffee bean granules and coffee bean oil that makes it very attractive to bass and encourages them to hold on longer by lessening the inorganic, plastic-y taste of the bait. The coffee scent also masks human scents which naturally happens to the baits during handling and rigging. Great for when you're not sure if fish are keyed in on craws or baitfish, because these tubes' profile imitates both. Available in over 10 colors.

Features:

  • Strike King Pro Model Coffee Tubes are 3 1/2 inch soft plastic tubes laced with Strike King's famous Coffee Scent.
  • Scented using real coffee bean granules and coffee bean oil.
  • Scent masks fish-repelling plastic and human odors.
  • Imitates both craws and baitfish (goby in particular).
  • Available in over 10 colors.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Crazy CrawCT3.5-12051034192995
Golden ShinerCT3.5-61051034193084
Green PumpkinCT3.5-46051034193053
Green Pumpkin Gold Green FlakeCT3.5-834051034247343
Green Pumpkin PurpleCT3.5-271051034247367
KVD KickCT3.5-112051034202854
Light Melon PurpleCT3.5-725051034247350
Natural GobyCT3.5-29051034193039
RoadkillCT3.5-229051034247374
Smoke Gold Purple FlakeCT3.5-278051034247381
Watermelon Candy Green PumpkinCT3.5-129051034202892
Watermelon Gold CopperCT3.5-56051034193077
Watermelon Red FlakeCT3.5-18051034193008