Strike King Red Eye Shad Tungsten 2 Tap 1/2 oz. Lipless Crankbait

$ 9.59
$ 8.15
Save 15%
In Stock - Ships Today
In Stock - Ships Today

The Strike King Red Eyed Shad Tungsten 2 Tap is a 1/2 ounce, 2 1/2 inch lipless crankbait with a novel, unique double tap cadence designed to prompt even the most recalcitrant fish to bite. The Red Eyed Shad has become the standard lipless crankbait on both the pro tour, as well as your home lake. Designed by Strike King's National Pro-Staff, the Red Eyed Shad has incredible action and features awesome paint schemes, premium hooks (two #4 trebles), 3D eyes and free floating tungsten rattles to give you the best action and sound of any lipless crankbait on the market. The action when it free falls is awesome and really sets it apart!

Sometimes a different sound is the key to success. The Tungsten 2 Tap Series models have a single tungsten rattle that has a one-knocker type sound which is completely different from the classic Red Eyed Shad. The Tungsten 2 Tap features all the same characteristics of the original Red Eyed Shad, but with a different sound. The Tungsten 2 Tap is magic on pressured waters, extremely clear water, or when an active school of fish turns off. It also come in many of the best fish-catching colors.

Features:

  • The Strike King Red Eyed Shad Tungsten 2 Tap is a 1/2 ounce, 2 1/2 inch lipless crankbait with a novel, unique double tap cadence.
  • Classic lipless crank designed with a unique sound.
  • Magic on pressured waters, extremely clear water, or when an active school of fish turns off.
  • Awesome paint schemes, premium hooks (two #4 trebles), 3D eyes, and free floating tungsten rattles.
  • Available in wide range of colors.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Albino CrawREYESDTT12-454051034235296
Blue CrawREYESDTT12-108051034244144
Brown CrawREYESDTT12-447051034244168
Chartreuse Belly CrawREYESDTT12-562051034235326
Chartreuse PerchREYESDTT12-650051034246896
Chartreuse Sexy ShadREYESDTT12-538051034235319
Chartreuse ShadREYESDTT12-598051034246872
Chili CrawREYESDTT12-648051034235357
Chrome BlackREYESDTT12-402051034235210
Chrome BlueREYESDTT12-401051034235203
Chrome Sexy ShadREYESDTT12-514051034235302
Citrus ShadREYESDTT12-534051034246858
DB CrawREYESDTT12-667051034246889
Delta RedREYESDTT12-450051034235265
Gold Black BackREYESDTT12-406051034235227
Gold Sexy ShadREYESDTT12-620051034246865
Green Pumpkin CrawREYESDTT12-46051034244151
Green TomatoREYESDTT12-430051034235241
Natural BreamREYESDTT12-663051034235364
Natural ShadREYESDTT12-699051034235395
Olive ShadREYESDTT12-453051034246735
Orange Belly CrawREYESDTT12-564051034235333
Orange BreamREYESDTT12-697051034235388
Orange CrawREYESDTT12-421051034235234
OysterREYESDTT12-584051034246841
Phantom PerchREYESDTT12-464051034246759
Rayburn RedREYESDTT12-451051034235272
Royal PurpleREYESDTT12-452051034235289
Royal RedREYESDTT12-448051034235258
Sexy ShadREYESDTT12-590051034235340
Silver TN ShadREYESDTT12-685051034235371
Sugar DaddyREYESDTT12-462051034246742