Strike King Red Eyed Shad 1/2 oz. Lipless Crankbait

$ 7.59
$ 6.45
Save 15%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

Bass go crazy for its stunning 3D red eyes and incredible underwater action. This is the Strike King Red Eyed Shad 1/2 oz., featuring 3 1/4-inch Shad-shaped body with Strike King's Pro Team Paint schemes that prove to be irresistible for unsuspecting predators. Its free-floating rattles make tons of noise, while its ingenious body design gives an enticing action as it dives up to 8 feet underwater. Extremely deadly, it is equipped with 2 VMC Vanadium cone cut treble hooks for to ensure an increase to your cast-to-catch ratio.

Features:

  • The Strike King Red Eyed Shad is a 3 1/4 inch, 1/2 ounce lipless crankbait with a Shad-shaped body and excellent action.
  • Strike King's Pro Team Paint schemes along with 3D red eyes and VMC vanadium cone cut treble hooks.
  • Incorporates free-floating rattles to give unmatched action and noise.
  • Delivers unbeatable action on the fall with its incredible body design.
  • Weighs 1/2 ounce with body length of 3 1/4 inches and dives down to 8 feet.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Blue CrawREYESD12-108051034244113
Brown CrawREYESD12-447051034244137
Green Pumpkin CrawREYESD12-46051034244120
Olive ShadREYESD12-453051034246698
Phantom PerchREYESD12-464051034246711
Sugar DaddyREYESD12-462051034246704
Sunrise Sexy ShadREYESD12-554051034198959
WickedREYESD12-706051034246681