Terminator Popping Frog

$ 12.99
$ 11.04
Save 15%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The Popping Frog with its cupped face will create a loud, strong pop that drives fish crazy. Custom designed weight is shaped and positioned to stay out of the way of the hook. This design creates a responsive, easy to impart, walking action. Extra-wide hook gap converts strikes into fights.

Terminator  Length Weight Class
Popping Frog 2.5" 9/16 oz Topwater 

 

Features

  • Loud, strong popping sound
  • Perfect walking action
  • Extra soft body compresses easily
  • Lifelike round rubber legs
  • Custom designed weight positioned at the rear
  • Heavy-duty welded line tie
  • Widest hook gap available for increased hookups
  • Premium VMC double hook
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black CamoTPF253020783136107118
Black Chartreuse LeopardTPF253190783136107231
BluegillTPF25940783136107255
Brown CamoTPF253100783136107149
Bull FrogTPF253160783136107200
Cocoa CamoTPF253030783136107125
GhostTPF253180783136107224
Ghost PearlTPF253170783136107217
Green LeopardTPF253130783136107170
Hot Chartreuse ShadTPF253140783136107187
Hot Mud CamoTPF253040783136107132
Hot ShadTPF25910783136107248
Lime LeopardTPF253120783136107163
Smoke Silver ShadTPF253150783136107194
White CamoTPF253010783136107101
Yellow LeopardTPF253110783136107156