YUM Pulse 4 1/2 Inch Soft Plastic Paddle Tail Swimbait

$ 3.99
$ 3.39
Save 15%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The YUM Pulse is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic paddle tail swimbait with over-exaggerated ribs to give it a bulkier profile using less plastic. Overall, the Pulse is very similar to a Keitech Swing Impact or Strike King Rage Swimmer. Yet the ribs on this bait are angled downwards to push it down the water column and keep the bait in the strike zone. These angled ribs also give the bait a subtle roll in its action you just don't get with other soft plastic paddle tail baits. If a lot of guys on your lake or river are throwing Swing Impacts and Rage Swimmers, it might be worth trying the Pulse out to separate yourself from the competition.

These baits are extremely versatile too. You can use 'em on swimbait hooks, umbrella rigs, jigheads, belly weight hooks, Texas rig 'em or use them as a trailer for swimming jigs, bladed jigs, or even on a spinnerbait. The Pulse is available in 13 colors and comes in packs of 8.

Features:

  • The YUM Pulse is a 4 1/2 inch soft plastic paddle tail swimbait with over-exaggerated ribs to give it a bulkier profile using less plastic.
  • Features a thumping tail and ribbed body for dynamic action.
  • Angled ribs create rolling action and flash.
  • Durable and versatile, applicable for a wide variety of rigging styles.
  • Available in 13 colors, comes in packs of 8.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Arkansas ShinerYPL4265719339113106
AyuYPL4195719339113045
Blue PearlYPL4196719339113052
Chartreuse Clear ShadYPL4198719339113076
Gray Flake ShadYPL4199719339113083
HoudiniYPL4266719339113113
Pearl WhiteYPL483719339113137
Sinful ShadYPL4197719339113069
Summer GillYPL4264719339113090
Tennessee ShadYPL4167719339113021
TinfoilYPL4187719339113038
Watermelon RedYPL402719339113014
WhiteYPL427719339113120