Z Man Finesse TRD (The Real Deal) 8 pack

$ 4.49
$ 3.82
Save 15%
In Stock - Ready to Ship
In Stock - Ready to Ship

The Z-Man Finesse TRD is a 2 3/4 inch soft stickbait specially and specifically designed for the increasingly popular Ned rig Midwest finesse technique. The Ned rig has been gaining momentum nationwide as a subtle and easy-to-master, yet amazingly effective, presentation, particularly when the bite is tough or fish are pressured. While savvy anglers have been modifying ElaZtech baits for years to create perfect baits for Midwest finesse fishing, the TRD possesses the ideal finesse profile in a ready-to-fish package. A softer ElaZtech formulation and custom salt content allow the TRD to exhibit the precise sink rate, lifelike action, and irresistible feel that expert finesse anglers have learned result in longer holds and increased hook-up ratios. These baits pair perfectly with the Z-Man Finesse ShroomZ and NedlockZ HD jigheads and are very easy to fish, making them perfect for beginners and children. Grab a pack today and see for yourself just how effective they are on a wide variety of species including, largemouth, smallmouth, spotted bass, bream, crappie, white bass, drum, catfish, walleye, and more. Available in over 20 great colors, come in packs of 8.

Be sure to check out the larger 4 inch size too, the Z-Man Finesse Big TRD.

Features:

  • The Z-Man Finesse TRD is a 2 3/4 inch soft stickbait specially and specifically designed for the increasingly popular Ned rig Midwest finesse technique.
  • Custom ElaZtech formulation and salt content to provide the ideal sink rate, lifelike feel, and unique flutter desired by top finesse fishermen.
  • Dimpled texture provides realistic feel and movement.
  • Effective on a variety of species including largemouth, smallmouth, spotted bass, bream, crappie, white bass, drum, catfish, walleye, and more.
  • Available in over 20 great colors, come in packs of 8.
Read More

CA Proposition 65 WARNING
Proposition 65
 WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

# Part Numbers

Product VariantManufacturer Part #UPC
Black BlueTRD275-02879020008774
Blue ClawTRD275-330879044004080
Bubble GumTRD275-23879020001843
California CrawTRD275-268879020005407
Canada CrawTRD275-310879020005421
CoppertreuseTRD275-109879020005438
Drew's CrawTRD275-343PK8897744001772
Green PumpkinTRD275-46879020005391
Green Pumpkin GobyTRD275-316879020008798
Green Pumpkin OrangeTRD275-47879020008781
Hot SnakesTRD275-349PK8897744003288
JunebugTRD275-42879020005452
Molting CrawTRD275-324879044003571
Mud MinnowTRD275-281879020005469
MudbugTRD275-325879044004042
New MoneyTRD275-107879020005414
PB & JTRD275-238879020005445
Pefect PerchTRD275-347PK8897744003264
SmeltTRD275-28PK8897744003639
The DealTRD275-320879020008804
White LightningTRD275-346PK8897744001789
Yoga PantsTRD275-348PK8897744003271